Privacy Policy

LOLA Privacy Policy


You can access our home page and browse our site without disclosing any personal information. However, by submitting Personal Data to us you accept that we may process your Personal Data in accordance with LOLA Privacy Policy.


1. DATA WE COLLECT


1.1We may need to collect below data from you:

If you are a lola.com.mm customer,

- Your Name

- Date of Birth

- Your Address

- Your Email addresses

- Your Telephone Number

If you are a lola.com.mm vendor,

- Company Name & Registration Card Copy

- Company Address

- Email & Phone No. 

- Product Photos & Product Descriptions Information

- Other Required Documents 


1.2 You agree to provide Personal Data which is in all respects true, accurate and up to date and is not, in any respect, misleading, deceptive or inaccurate or likely to mislead or deceive.


1.3 We may collect information about your IP address, operating system and browser type.

This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.


2. LOLA’s DETAILS


Daily Mart Co., Ltd. ( LOLA Online)

No (23) Bocho Street, Ingyin Myaing Housing, Bahan Township, Yangon, Myanmar 

Email : info@lola.com.mm



3. OUR USE OF YOUR DATA



3.1 Lola is committed to integrity and professionalism in all areas of its services and therefore we take our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act") very seriously. We will use reasonable endeavors to protect your privacy and ensure that Personal Data (as defined in the Act) is used only for the purposes below.


3.2 Any Personal Data (which includes your name, address and any other details you provide to us which concern you as an individual or Company) that we collect via the web site shall be collected and processed in accordance with the Act and we shall only use it for:

(a) collecting and processing your order; or

(b) providing other marketing information which we think you may find of interest; or

(c) undertaking product or customer research and development.

(d) Products' photos and information public on our website and apps as a product guide for end users


3.3 We will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving marketing information from us at the time we collect your information. You may unsubscribe for our marketing newsletters at any time by clicking on the link within any emails we send you.


3,4 In the unlikely event that a liquidator, administrator or receiver is appointed over us or all or any part of our assets, that insolvency practitioner may transfer your information to a third-party purchaser of the business provided that purchaser undertakes to use your information for the same purposes as set out in this policy.


3.5 We undertake not to provide your Personal Data to third parties save in accordance with this policy.


3.6 We undertake to take reasonable steps, including the implementation of security policies, rules and technical measures, necessary to protect the Personal Data that we have under our control from unauthorized access, improper use and disclosure, unauthorized destruction or accidental loss.


3.7 Although we will do our best to protect your data, transmission of data over the internet is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site, and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your data we will use strict procedures and security features to try and prevent unauthorized access.



4. YOUR RIGHTS



4.1 You may ask us whether we are storing personal information about you by emailing us at info@lola.com.mm and if you wish we will provide you with a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you by email. For your protection we may ask for proof of your identity before providing any information and reserve the right to refuse to provide information requested if your identity is not established to our satisfaction.


4.2 While we hold your Personal Data, we may contact you for the purposes of ensuring your Personal Data is up to date. We encourage you to provide full Personal Data and you may at any time inform us of any incorrect or out of date details so that we can provide the best possible service.


4.3 We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes will be set out here so that you always know how we will use the Personal Data that you give us, and to whom we might disclose it.


4.4 If you have any enquiry or concern about our privacy policy or the way in which we are handling personal data please contact info@lola.com.mm



You can compare max 4 products.